An experienced team to WLC in Germany.

Husqvarna will be represented by 47 competitors from 16 countries during the 2008 WLC in Tripsdrill, Germany. Many of them have won medals at previous championships, and several are multiple medal-winners and serious candidates for the title of world champion. Ream more about some of them in the "Golv favourites" section.

This is Team Husqvarna

Name Country Chainsaw
José Gregorio Vargas Mora Andean Region Husqvarna 372 XP
Carlos Alberto Carvajal Carabali Andean Region Husqvarna 372 XP
Sergio Huansi Torre Andean Region Husqvarna 372 XP
Hubert Bartak Czech Republic Husqvarna 372 XP
Jiri Vorlecek Czech Republic Husqvarna 372 XP
Martin Moravec (Junior) Czech Republic Husqvarna 372 XP
Gottfried Schädlich Germany Husqvarna 576 XP
Wolfgang Heidemann Germany Husqvarna 576 XP
Wolfgang Junglas Germany Husqvarna 372 XP
F. Huster (Junior) Germany Husqvarna 372 XP
Jukka Perämäki Finland Husqvarna 576 XP
Jean Michel Petitqueux France Husqvarna 576 XP
Yoann Caparros (Junior) France Husqvarna 576 XP
Massimiliano Biemmi Italy Husqvarna 576 XP
Hans Raffl Italy Husqvarna 576 XP
Franco Banche (Reserve) Italy Husqvarna 576 XP
Gvido Ķepītis Latvia Husqvarna 372 XP
Edmunds Krišjāns Latvia Husqvarna 372 XP
Artūrs Albertiņš (Junior) Latvia Husqvarna 372 XP
Armin Tanner Lichtenstein Husqvarna 372 XP
Romas Balčiūnas Lithuania Husqvarna 372 XP
Povilas Penkaitis Lithuania Husqvarna 372 XP
Gintaras Karpavičius Lithuania Husqvarna 372 XP
Gediminas Stasiūnas (Junior) Lithuania Husqvarna 372 XP
Arian Essenstam Netherlands Husqvarna 576 XP
Jan Roest Netherlands Husqvarna 576 XP
Leszek Szala Poland Husqvarna 372 XP
Jacek Stochnialek Poland Husqvarna 372 XP
Andrzej Radzioch Poland Husqvarna 372 XP
Dariusz Plotka (Junior) Poland Husqvarna 372 XP
Ilya Shvetsov Russia Husqvarna 576 XP
Alexander Sokolov Russia Husqvarna 576 XP
Alexander Surovtsev Russia Husqvarna 576 XP
Vladimir Dashugin (Junior) Russia Husqvarna 576 XP
Peter Brinda Slovakia Husqvarna 576 XP
Robert Cuk Slovenia Husqvarna 576 XP
Simen Drasler Slovenia Husqvarna 576 XP
Domine Krese Slovenia Husqvarna 576 XP
Ernest Krzic (Junior) Slovenia Husqvarna 372 XP
Lars Strandell Sweden Husqvarna 576 XP
Patrik Sjöberg Sweden Husqvarna 576 XP
Phil Dunford UK Husqvarna 372 XP
Alun Jones UK Husqvarna 372 XP
Matt Thomas (Junior) UK Husqvarna 576 XP

Gold Favourites

Wolfgang Heideman

From Germany competing with a Husqvarna 576 XP™

Robert Cuk

From Slovenia competing with a Husqvarna 576 XP™

Lars Strandell

From Sweden competing with a Husqvarna 576 XP™

Jukka Peramaki

From Finland competing with a Husqvarna 576 XP™

Arian Essenstam

From the Netherlands competing with a Husqvarna 576 XP™